Company Dance competed in a total of 33 numbers at the Competitive Level, which is the highest level of competition! Congratulations to all our dancers!

 

Soloist:

1.) Alex Pryor- Teen Contemporary – “Say Something”- Crystal Adjudication and 4th Overall- Winner of the Mr. Showstopper All Star Award and an Invitation into the Grand National Opening Number.

2.) Alex Pryor- Teen Jazz age 14- “4am”- Double Platinum and 2nd in category

3.) Gianna Meley- Junior Contemporary- Crystal Adjudication and 2nd Overall- Winner of the Ms. Showstopper All Star Award and an Invitation into the Grand National Opening Number.

4.) Gianna Meley- Junior Tap age 9- Double Platinum 1st in category

5.) Ava Maurer- Junior Tap- Crystal Adjudication and 4th Overall- Winner of the Ms. Showstopper All Star Award and an Invitation into the Grand National Opening Number.

6.) Ava Maurer- Junior Jazz Age 10- Platinum 6th in category

7.) Kendall Heeter- Junior Tap- Double Platinum and 7th Overall

8.) Kendall Heeter- Junior Jazz age 11-Platinum and 7th in category

9.) Rachel Shapiro- Junior Lyrical age 11- Double Platinum and 6th Overall

10.) Rachel Shapiro- Junior Jazz age 11- Platinum and 5th Overall

11.) Helena Baker- Junior Jazz Solo Age 9-Double Platinum and 1st in Category

12.) Delilah Pickel- Junior Jazz age 9- Platinum and 2nd in Category

13.) Taylor Miranda- Junior Jazz age 9- Platinum and 3rd in category

14.) Merissa Cross- Junior Lyrical Soloist- Double Platinum and 8th Overall

15.) Emma Shapiro-Petite Tap Soloist – Double Platinum and 1st Overall

 

Duo/Trios:

1.)”The Breeze”- Teen Contemporary Duo- Double Platinum and 4th Overall

2.) “Human”- Teen Contemporary Trio- Platinum

3.) “Move to the Beat”-Senior Hip Hop Trio-  Double Platinum and 6th Overall

4.) “24k”- Junior Hip Hop Trio- Crystal and 1st Overall

5.) “The Way You Make Me Feel”- Junior Jazz Trio- Double Platinum and 7th Overall

6.) “I Feel The Earth Move “- Junior Jazz Trio- Double Platinum and 9th Overall

7.) Shine it On”- Petite Tap Duo- Platinum and 1st Overall

 

Small Group:

1.) “Trillion”- Junior Hip Hop- Double Platinum and 8th Overall

2.) “You’re The One That I Want”- Junior Contemporary- Double Platinum and 10th Overall

3.) “Dirty Orchestra”- Junior Tap age 10- Double Platinum and 1st in category

4.) “Pandemonium”- Junior Jazz age 10- Double Platinum and 1st in category

5.)”Mack The Knife”- Petite Tap – Double Platinum and 1st Overall

6.) “I Will Follow You”- Petite Contemporary- Double Platinum and 2nd Overall

7.) Take Me Higher”- Petite Jazz- Platinum and 3rd Overall

8.) “Classic”- Petite Jazz- Platinum and 4th Overall

 

Large Groups:

1.) “Americano”- Junior Tap- Crystal Adjudication and 3rd Overall

2.) “Footloose”- Junior Tap age 9- Double Platinum and 1st in Category

Add Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Style switcher RESET
Color scheme